header
 

Name Team Graduation Year Induction Year
Norris Armstrong Football, Basketball 1922 1993
Fred Arnicar Football, Baseball, Track 1932 1995
Wendie Austin-Robinson Basketball 1994 2004
Kitty Baird     2000
Chris Bastien Track 1980 2001
William Bell Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track 1920 1992
Gordon Benning Football, Track 1970 1998
Jeff Bezold Football 1990 2001
John Boardman Soccer 1974 2004
Laura Boswell Volleyball, Track 1994 2006
Richard Bourn Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1931 1997
Jack Bruner Football, Basketball 1986 1996
Thomas Bryant Basketball   1997
James Buck Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1942 1999
Beth Burnett Swimming 1992 2005
Raymond Burse Football, Track 1973 1997
Shan Cammack Track 1990 1990
Keith Carter Football, Track 1991 2010
Shannon Collins Basketball 1989 1999
Roy Converse Football 1935 2012
Herbert Covington Football, Baseball, Basketball 1925 1995
Tom Cowens Basketball 1985 1998
Marian Currey Tennis 1925 1992
Cam Demmerle Football 2000 2013
Coby DeVary Basketball 1986 2003
Edgar Allen Diddle Football, Basketball 1921 1995
Dudley Doneghy     1998
Greg Ely Baseball, Football 1973 2013
Carl Fugmann Swimming and Diving, Football 1982 1992
Kris Garrett Football, Track 1996 2006
James German Football, Track 1939 2001
Powell Gillenwater Football, Basketball, Tennis 1955 2003
John Gohmann Football 1989 2002
Minos Gordy Football 1925 1999
David Grissom Track, Football 1960 1996
Arthur Gross Basketball, Baseball 1954 1993
Leo Gruszkowski Football, Track, Basketball 1939 1995
Jack Haddock Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 1943 2013
Michael Hall Football, Golf 1985 2000
Steele Harmon Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track, Tennis, also coached football, basketball, baseball and track 1956 1994
Cheryl Hart Cross Country, Track 1993 2008
Cathy Haycraft Track, Swimming, Field Hockey    
Anna Hayden Tennis, Soccer, Volleyball 1987 2001
Elmer Hendren Football, Track 1935 1999
David Hicks Basketball 1991 2004
Sheila Hiestand Basketball 1990 2009
Carl Hoppe Tennis 1949 1994
John Horky Football, Track 1932 2001
Ray Hundley Football 1985 1999
Thomas Inman Football, Basketball, Golf, Baseball 1949 1996
Daniel Johnson Baseball 1997 2013
Danny Johnson Basketball 1989 2002
William Kazee Basketball, Baseball, Track 1959 1992
Bill Kenyon Football 1986 2011
Dewey Kimbel Track, Football, Baseball 1923 2009
Paul Koshewa Football, Track 1946 2010
Jean Kraft Tennis 1961 1998
Edwin Kubale Football, basketball, track 1925 1997
Kevin Lavin Basketball 1987 2000
Cawood Ledford   1949 2006
Jeff Leonard Football 1987 2007
Cheryl Lewis Basketball 1984 2010
Michael Marks Basketball, Golf 1966 1996
Joe Martin Tennis 1950 2013
Hylton Mayer Soccer 1997 2012
Pete Mazzaferro Football, Basketball, Track 1954 2008
Joe McDaniel Football, Golf   2002
Tim McDaniel Football, Track 1992 2002
Herb McGuire Football, Golf, Track, Baseball 1957 2003
Alvin McMillin Football 1922 1992
Robert Meyers Football, Athletic Director, coached football 1907 2011
Drew Mildren Football 2002 2012
Charlie Moran Coaches and Administrators   1992
Sara Morgan Soccer 1999 2009
James Mountjoy Track 1924 1992
William Mustaine Track 1899 1999
Emmet O'Neal Football, Basketball, Baseball 1907 2006
Jon Oldham Swimming 1997 2009
Anthony Olinger Football, Track 1972 1992
John Ortega Baseball, Basketball, Football 2004 2014
Margaret Parrish Basketball, Field Hockey, Volleyball 1941 1996
Stephen Powell Tennis 1974 2011
Lea Prewitt Basketball   2007
H.G. Reed Football 1957 2001
Homer Rice Football 1951 1992
James Roberts Football, Baseball 1922 1993
Janie Robinson Basketball 1988 2007
John Rogers Football, Track 1968 2009
Kelly Sandidge Football, Golf 1991 2012
Joe Sandy Basketball, Baseball 1979 2010
Art Schreiber Football, Track 1950 2001
Gene Scott Football, Track 1956 1992
Louis Seelbach Football, Basketball, Baseball 1910 1998
William Seelbach Football, Basketball, Baseball 1911 2000
Carlton Shier Soccer 1992 2005
Marcia Shoop Track, Cross Country 1991 2005
Harold Smith Basketball, Track 1964 1994
Terri Smith Softball, Track, Field Hockey, Basketball 1985 2003
Elizabeth Smither Track, Tennis, Field Hockey 1974 1995
Sue Stafford Tennis, Basketball, Field Hockey 1966 1993
Neil Sterba Basketball 1981 2007
Oran Teater Football, Basketball, Track 1944 2000
William Thompson Football, Basketball, Baseball 1928 2001
Thomas Turley Football, Basketball, Baseball, Tennis 1916 2004
Arthur Van Winkle Football, Baseball, Track, Tennis, Boxing 1896 1992
Frederick Vinson Baseball 1909 1992
Matt Vonderbrink Basketball, Baseball 1980 2004
Joseph Wallace Football, Basketball; also coached Football, Basketball and Track 1950 1992
James Weaver Football 1921 1993
Diane Wilborn Diving, Cross Country 1987 1997
Josh Will Soccer 1997 2008
Gary Wright Baseball, Basketball 1964 2014
Bo Wyenandt Basketball 1989 2008
Susan Yates Basketball, Softball 1990 2002
Frank Yeager Football, Baseball 1957 2010
Norman Youtsey Football, Baseball 1960 2010
Valarie Ziegler Basketball, Cross Country, Track 1976 2000
1921 Team Football 1921 1998
1955 Team Football 1955 2005
1989 Team Men's Basketball 1989 2014
1989 Team Women's Basketball 1989 2014